CLICHE_2014_28529.jpg
CLICHE_2014_28329.jpg
CLICHE_2014_28129.jpg
CLICHE_2014_28229.jpg
458695414.jpg
458695424.jpg
458684634.jpg
458684636.jpg
458684710.jpg
458684718.jpg
458680868.jpg
458680872.jpg
458684578.jpg
458684622.jpg
458684630.jpg
Home
Meet Serinda
Real Name: Serinda G. Swan
Birthday: July 11, 1984
Height: 5’7”
Hometown: West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Serinda always had her eye on acting. Her mother, an actress, would frequently take her on set when she was little. When she was three years old, she starred in her first motion picture, "Cousins", with Ted Danson and Isabella Rossellini, when director Joel Schumacher personally chose her. More?
Ad Code
Sister Site
Current Projects
The Veil (2015)
Set in a war-torn land where tribal factions live in fear of annihilation, the film tells the story of a deadly warrior leading a destructive war campaign. When he is betrayed by his own and left for dead, he is healed by a mysterious princess and taken in by a hidden tribe that believes he was chosen to wage a final battle.
Role: Zera
  • More Info
  • Photos
  • IMDb
  • Graceland (2013-)
    Somewhere in Southern California, in a drug raid run by the US government, a beachfront property was seized and turned into a residence for undercover cops. They are all top agents of the DEA, FBI, and Customs and they are living in this house unofficially known as "Graceland".
    Role: Paige Arkin
  • More Info
  • Photos
  • IMDb
  • Elites


  • you
  • you
  • you
  • you
  • you
  • you



  • [ View more affiliates ] [ Apply for affiliation ]
    Countdown Timer
    • No dates present
    Next On … Graceland

    Episode: "xxx" | Airs: xxx

    coming soon
    Candids Policy
    Twitter Feed
    Charities
    Friends to Mankind
    Friends to Mankind (FtoM) is an international non-profit organisation that works with individuals, corporations and philanthropic organizations towards the betterment of humanity. OFFICIAL
    Somaly Mam Foundation
    The Somaly Mam Foundation is a nonprofit organization committed to ending modern slavery and empowering its survivors as part of the solution. Human trafficking, a multi-billion dollar industry, is the fastest growing criminal enterprise in the world. With an estimated two million women and children sold into sexual slavery each year, it is a global crisis that must be stopped. FACEBOOK | TWITTER | OFFICIAL
    Heifer
    Heifer International's mission is to work with communities to end hunger and poverty and care for the earth. By giving families a hand-up, not just a hand-out, we empower them to turn lives of hunger and poverty into self-reliance and hope. FACEBOOK | TWITTER | OFFICIAL | BLOG
    Follow Us
    Instagram Feed
    Connections
    » Twitter.com - Official Twitter
    » Instagram.com - Official Instagram
    » Facebook.com - Official Facebook

    Any page claiming to be Serinda NOT listed here is FAKE. Please block and report pages that are impersonating her!
    Site Info
    » Site Name: Serinda Swan Fan
    » Launched: June 20, 2013
    » Owner: Melanie Jo
    » Host: Fan Sites
    » Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
    » Theme by: Ray
    » Gallery Theme: Velvet Suite
    » Contact: Yes
    » Fans Online: Online Users
    » Visitors: since 06/20/13

    Serinda-Swan.Org is not affiliated with Serinda Swan. I am not claiming to be her, her management or anyone associated with her. This is a non-profit website, created by a dedicated fan and nothing more. All photos, media and website content found on this website are copyrighted to original owners unless stated otherwise and are being used under the fair Copyright Law 107.


    Serinda-Swan.Org
    © 2013- | All Rights Reserved.